Achievements

FGEI Tournaments – School Lvl

Sports

Ser

Event       

Name Of Institution

Position

Region

1           

Foot Ball

(Boys)

FG PS No.2 (B) Multan Cantt

Winner

Mtn

2           

FG PS Taxila Cantt

Runner Up

Wah

3           

Hockey

(Boys)

FG PS No.1 (B), Okara Cantt

Winner

Mtn

4           

FG PS (B) 2nd Mehfooz Road, Rwp

Runner Up

Rwp

5           

Badminton

(Girls)

FG PS (G) Gulsitan Road, Qta

Winner

Qta

6           

FG PS HIT, Taxila

Runner Up

Wah

7           

Table Tennis

(Girls)

FG PS (G) Kashmir Road, Rwp

Winner

Rwp

8           

FG PS (G) stadium Road, Psc

Runner Up

Psc

 

Co-Curricular Activities


Ser

Cat

Event

Name of Institution

Position

Region

1       

Boys

Qirrat

FG PS Dariyabad, Rwp

Winner

Rwp

2      

FG PS No.1 (B)Bwp

Runner Up

Bwp

3      

Girls

FG GHS Lalazar Rwp

Winner

Rwp

4      

FG PS No.2 Hyd

Runner Up

Kci

5      

Boys

Naat

FG Ps No.1 (B) Hyd

Winner

Kci

6      

FG PS Mehfooz Abad, Rwp

Runner Up

Rwp

7      

Girls

FG PS No.1 (G) RA Bazar Lhr

Winner

Lhr

8      

FG Fazia PS (II) PAF Base Faisal

Runner Up

Kci

9      

Boys

Urdu Declamation

FG PS No.1 (B) Hyd

Winner

Kci

10   

FG PS Mehfooz Rd Rwp

Runner Up

Rwp

11   

Girls

FG PS No.3 (G) Mtn

Winner

Mtn

12   

FG PS Warsak Colony

Runner Up

Psc

13   

Boys

Eng Declamation

FG PS No.1 (B) T/C Bwp

Winner

Bwp

14   

FG PS Batkhela

Runner Up

Psc

15   

Girls

FG PS (G) Lalazar Rwp

Winner

Rwp

16   

FG Minwala PS (G) Kci

Runner Up

Kci

17   

Boys

Mili Naghma

FG Model School Mangla Cantt

Winner

Khn

18   

FG PS No.2 (II) Multan

Runner Up

Mtn

19   

Girls

FG PS Qta

Winner

Qta

20   

FG PS (G) Rwp

Runner Up

Rwp

21   

Boys

Arts Competition (Primary)

FG JPS No.2 Tariqabad Rwp

Winner

Rwp

22   

FG PS No.1 (B) T/C Bwp

Runner Up

Bwp

23   

Girls

FG PS Warsak Rd Psc

Winner

Psc

24   

FG PS Hyd Cantt

Runner Up

Kci

25   

Boys

Arts Competition (Middle)

FG PS No.2 (B) Tariqabad Rwp

Winner

Rwp

26   

FG PS No.1 (B) T/C Bwp

Runner Up

Bwp

27   

Girls

FG Quaid-e-Azam PS Ckl

Winner

Ckl

28   

FG PS Warsak Rd Psc

Runner Up

Psc

29   

Boys

Arts Competition (High)

FG PS (B) Khybar Rd Psc

Winner

Psc

30   

FG PS Boys Adam Jee Road Rwp

Runner Up

Rwp

31   

Girls

FG PS No.3 (G) Mtn

Winner

Mtn

32   

FG PS Warsak Rd Psc

Runner Up

Psc